Sign In

Personnel

Staff

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
 NameTitlePhone

A

 
Dan AndersonCommunications Specialist503-375-7004
 NiCole AndersonAssistant to Advancement503-375-7003
 

B

 
Courtney BakerUndergraduate Admissions Counselor800-845-3005
Dave BaleWomen's Basketball Coach503-589-8104
Josh BartlettTechnical Coordinator, Chief of Operations, KWBX Radio503-316-3370
 Kathy BenitezAssessment Counselor, Adult Degree Program503-375-7582
 Jeff BenjaminDirector of International Student Support503-589-8126
 Norm BerneyCross Country & Track Coach503-375-7195
 Jason BittelSystems Analyst503-589-8113
 Kassi BrantCampus Care503-375-7031
 Kevin BrantCampus Care503-375-7031
 Laura BrokawOffice Manager, Graduate/ADP Admissions503-375-7195
 Alice BronsonOffice Manager, ADP503-375-7590
 Katrina BrooksCampus Care, Office Manager, Master Calendar Coordinator503-375-7031
 Richard BrunerCampus Care503-375-7031
 

C

 
Jodi CarlsonExecutive Assistant to the President503-375-7000
David ChristensenDirector of Maintenance, Tacoma Campus253-759-6104
Kathy ClarkeOffice Manager, Publication Assistant503-375-7157
Sandy ClouserRegistration Scheduling Specialist503-375-7017
Chad CoffeyCampus Care503-375-7031
Mark ColachicoSports Information Director503-589-8121
Ashley CowanUndergraduate Admissions Counselor503-375-7008
 Ron CoxLead Graphic Designer

503-589-8163

 Missy CribbsCampus Care503-589-8120
 

D

 
Terri DavisAssessment Counselor, Adult Degree Program503-316-3362
 Liane DehartAdministrative Specialist, President's Office503-375-7090
 Larry DoddsCampus Care503-375-7031
 Cathy DownsAdministrative Assistant of Student Life503-375-7010
 Katy DrakeArea Coordinator for Aagard and Farrar Halls503-375-7038
 

E

 
Connie EdgarTechnical Services, Library503-589-8194
 Eugene EdwardsAssistant Director of Community Life503-375-7010
 Brian ElliottAssistant Controller503-375-7009
 Sarah ErnstSenior Admissions Counselor800-845-3005
 

F

 
Deborah FicekCampus Care503-375-7031
Holly FloresAcquisitions, Library503-375-7194
 

G

 
Jenny GarrardAssistant Athletic Trainer503-589-8160
Karen GoertzenDirector of Student Services, Tacoma Campus253-759-6104
 Michelle GomezCampus Care503-375-7031
 Nathan GeerDirector of Community Life & Student Programs503-375-7010
 Val GeerChapel Coordinator503-375-7177
 

H

 
Jania HatfieldGraduate and ADP Admissions Counselor503-589-8145
Natalie HendrixAdministrative Assistant, Information Systems503-375-7586
 Jared HernandezVisit Coordinator800-845-3005
 Don HiebenthalCampus Care503-375-7031
 Julie HiebenthalCampus Care503-375-7031
 Paul HigginsCampus Care503-375-7031
 Gary HolzhouserCampus Care503-375-7031
 Jan HopkinsFaculty Secretary503-375-7018
 Denny HouserCustodial Supervisor, Campus Care503-375-7031
 Claudia HowdenAdministrative Assistant, Business Office503-375-7005
 Larry HultbergBookstore Manager503-375-7035
 Angela HusseyCampus Care503-375-7031
 

J

 
Daryl-Lynn JarrettCustodian, Tacoma Campus253-759-6104
 Adrian JeffersPrewitt-Allen Archaeological Museum Curator503-589-8128
 

K

 
Fernando KarczeskiWeb Developer503-375-7586
Micah KrugTechnical Support Specialist503-589-8199
 Carol KruseMailroom Associate503-315-2211
 Chelsea KuepperData Reporting and Assessment Manager, Education503-589-8110
 

L

 
Byron LaChapelleCampus Care503-375-7031
Jordan LindseySenior Admissions Counselor800-845-3005
 

M

 
Jessica MarpleGraphic Designer503-316-3365
Hollie McGillAdvancement Administrative Assistant503-316-3388
 Jeff MckayHead Coach, Women's Softball503-375-7021
 Paul MeehanHead Coach, Men's Soccer503-375-7021
 Daren MilionisDirector of Student Support503-375-7012
 Ben MollDirector of Assessment503-375-7089
 Jim MorrisMissionary in Residence503-375-7018
 April MorrisonDirector, Catering-Aramark503-375-7026
 Lois MulkeyApplications Assistant800-845-3005
 

O

 
Cara O'HalloranSenior Admissions Counselor800-845-3005
Nathan OhtaHead Softball Coach503-375-7021
 Gina OchsnerWriter in Residence503-375-7170
 

P

 
Sally PageAssistant Athletic Trainer503-589-8108
 Ben PearsonAssistant Director of Student Programs and Advisor to ASB503-375-7010
 Nicole PearsonArea Coordinator for Prewitt and Van Gilder Halls503-375-7037
 Karen PeaseDirector of Admissions, School of Ministry253-759-6104
 Tyler PeaseI.T. Support, Tacoma Campus253-759-6104
 Michelle PutnamCampus Care503-375-7031
 

R

 
Joshua RandolfSenior Graduate Admissions Counselor503-589-8115
Chris RobertsCIS/Network Analyst503-375-7190
 Brenda RothVice President for Student Life503-375-7010
 Mike RothDirector of Campus Safety, Chief of Security503-589-8152
 Susan RothCorban Accelerated Online503-375-7589
 

S

 
Nick SaemenesGraphic Designer, Web Manager503-375-7153
 Bridget SaetherAdmissions Counselor800-845-3005
 Tom SamekDirector of Campus Care503-316-3385
 David SanfordDirector of Institutional Marketing503-375-7173
 Lori SchillingDirector of Reach503-375-7010
 Brian SchmidtChief Information Officer503-375-7199
 Tim SeiberAssistant Director of Athletics, Game and Events Coordinator503-589-8107
 Anita SeregowApplications Coordinator800-845-3005
 Ronda ShermanAdministrative Assistant, Music Department503-375-7019
 Ron SislerHead Golf Coach503-375-7195
 Alli SmallGraduate and Adult Degree Admissions Counselor503-375-7193
 Tracy SmithVolleyball Coach503-316-3398
 Melissa SnellGraduate/ADP Admissions Counselor503-589-8159
 Don SparksDirector of Retention503-589-8188
 Kay SpingathFinancial Aid Officer503-375-7006
 Greg SmeeCampus Care503-375-7031
 Pam StandridgeDirector of Counseling Services503-375-7177
 Heidi StowmanDirector of Admissions800-845-3005
 

T

 
 Pam TeschnerAssociate Provost for Academics503-375-7180
 Cara TeterudEducation Placement Licensing Coordinator503-375-7020
 Rick D. TracyCampus Care503-375-7031
 Sheldon TraverNews Writer/Photographer503-589-8197
 Garrett TrottReference/Instr. Librarian503-589-8116
 Dixie TurnipseedCampus Care503-375-7031
 

V

 
Casey Van DykArea Coordinator for Davidson and Balyo Halls503-315-2940
 Sandy Van DykCommunications Coordinator503-375-7005
 Olga VelazquezCampus Care503-375-7031
 Chris VetterAssociate Provost for Enrollment Management503-589-8180
 Janie Vohland, RNCampus Nurse503-375-7010
 Wally VohlandStudent Accounts Coordinator503-375-7030
 

W

 
Pat WalshCampus Care, Maintenance Supervisor503-375-7031
Tony WaltherAssistant Athletic Trainer503-589-8108
 Nathan WarthanDirector of Financial Aid503-375-7007
 Darrel WhiteDirector of Development503-589-8186
 John WilliamsCampus Care503-375-7031
 Deleen WillsDirector of Alumni Services503-589-8182
 Kellie WoodSpecial Events Planner, Advancement Office503-375-7183
 Scott WoodCampus Care503-375-7031
 Julie WoodsAccounts Payable, Business Office503-375-7030
 

Z

 
Ellen ZarfasSenior Financial Aid Counselor503-375-7006
Donny ZavalaGym Facilities Manager503-375-7588